
Glider GardenGlider Garden
Order online for pickup.
Glider Garden
Glider Garden
All prices include GST.
Pickup today, ASAP ·
Picked for you
Breakfast Plate 2 soft boiled eggs, whipped butter, berries compote, cheese, focaccia
$23.00
Beef Toast Wagyu beef, caramelised onion, chives, sourdough
$33.40
Creamy Avo Chilli & Eggs SpicyCreamy avocado yogurt, house-made chilli oil, 2 poached eggs, onion, focaccia
$28.60
Burrata & Prosciutto Toast Pesto cherry tomatoes, strawberry, prosciutto, melon
$28.80
🍽️
Toast On Your Way GFOWhite, soy-linseed or gluten-free sourdough with butter & jam
$10.20· customisable
Eggs On Toast GFO2 poached, scrambled or fried eggs, butter, sourdough toast
$19.40· customisable
🍽️
Bacon & Egg Roll GFOSesame bun, bacon, fried egg, tomato or BBQ sauce
$14.80· customisable
🍽️
Ham & Cheese Toasties Ham, American & cheddar, brioche, berries compote on the side
$21.90
Breakfast
— Eggs —
- Breakfast Plate 2 soft boiled eggs, whipped butter, berries compote, cheese, focaccia$23.00
- Creamy Avo Chilli & Eggs SpicyCreamy avocado yogurt, house-made chilli oil, 2 poached eggs, onion, focaccia$28.60
- Eggs On Toast GFO2 poached, scrambled or fried eggs, butter, sourdough toast$19.40· customisable
- 🍽️Bacon & Egg Roll GFOSesame bun, bacon, fried egg, tomato or BBQ sauce$14.80· customisable
- Prawns Omelette Prawn, French cream, sun-dried tomato, chives, sourdough, side salad$34.40
- 🍽️Cheese Omelette Mozzarella, parmesan, cheddar, sourdough, side salad$27.60
- 🍽️Spanner Crab Omelette Spanner crab, parmesan, chilli crab sauce, sourdough$34.40
- 🍽️Big Load Breakfast Fried eggs, avocado, baked bean, mushroom, bacon, chorizo, hash brown, grilled tomato, halloumi, sausage, focaccia$40.10· customisable
— Toasts —
- Beef Toast Wagyu beef, caramelised onion, chives, sourdough$33.40
- Burrata & Prosciutto Toast Pesto cherry tomatoes, strawberry, prosciutto, melon$28.80
- 🍽️Toast On Your Way GFOWhite, soy-linseed or gluten-free sourdough with butter & jam$10.20· customisable
- 🍽️Ham & Cheese Toasties Ham, American & cheddar, brioche, berries compote on the side$21.90
- Classic Avo Toast GFOSmashed avocado, olive oil, feta cheese$20.70· customisable
- 🍽️Avo Special GFOSmashed avocado, truffle oil, feta, honey, halloumi$24.20· customisable
- 🍽️Avo Salmon GFOSmoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese, dill, red onion, caper$28.80· customisable
- Avo Garden GFOSmashed avocado, feta, sesame, radish, tomato, poached egg, sourdough$24.20
- 🍽️Glider Avocado GFOPesto, avocado slice, poached egg, feta, sesame$25.30
— Bowls —
- 🍽️Acai Bowl DFAcai sorbet, bircher muesli, fresh berries, seasonal fruit, coconut, pistachio$22.90
- 🍽️Dairy Free Bircher Muesli DFHoney-spiced granola soaked in oat milk & orange juice, coconut yogurt, banana, berries, seasonal fruit, coconut, honey, pistachio$22.90
- 🍽️Honey Spiced Granola DFDairy-free coconut yogurt, banana, berries, seasonal fruit, coconut, pistachio, honey$22.90
Brunch
— Eggs & toast —
- 🍽️Egg Benedict GFOSauteed spinach, smoked paprika, eggs and hollandaise on sourdough, with bacon, salmon or mushroom$27.50· customisable
- Mushroom Height VOGarlic butter mushrooms, kale, green goddess sauce, fried sweet potato, cream cheese, truffle oil, sourdough$27.50
- 🍽️Duck Toast Asian-style BBQ duck, shallot, house hoisin, cucumber, pickle, mozzarella$28.80
- 🍽️Halloumi Lover Halloumi, 2 poached eggs, tomato chutney, Italian glaze, pesto sourdough$29.90
- Smoked Salmon on Toast Smoked salmon, cream cheese, cucumber, brioche$31.10
- 🍽️Chilli Scrambled SpicyScrambled egg, chilli oil, onion, chilli pickle, sourdough$26.30
— Plates —
- 🍽️Zucchini & Corn Fritters Smashed avocado, poached egg, dill cream cheese$31.10
- 🍽️Grilled Lamb Chops Marinated lamb chops, sour cream, side salad$34.50
- 🍽️Chorizo Shakshuka Spicy2 eggs, chorizo, sour cream, butter, served with sourdough$28.80
- 🍽️Steak & Egg Wagyu beef rump steak 200g, jus, 2 fried eggs, sourdough$36.80
- 🍽️Glider Landing Fluffy croissant, soft shell crab, scrambled eggs, sauteed kale, chilli crab sauce$34.40
- 🍽️Grilled Pork Belly & Egg Pork belly, scrambled egg, sourdough, side salad$31.10
- Garlic Butter Prawns King prawns, garlic, butter, chives, sourdough$36.80
— Bowls —
- Wagyu Beef Poke Bowl Grilled wagyu beef, rice, onsen egg, pickled onion, seaweed, shichimi$34.40
- Grilled Salmon Poke Bowl Grilled salmon, garlic miso sauce, rice, pickled onion, seaweed, edamame$34.40
All Day Special
— Pasta —
- Creamy Pesto Pasta Ricotta pesto, crispy prosciutto, burrata$34.40
- Truffle Mushroom Pasta Fettuccine, truffle paste, mushroom, soft boiled egg, parmesan$34.40
- Prawns Fettuccine SpicyPrawns, chilli, garlic, white wine cream, bisque, parmesan$35.70
- Tomyum Napoli Gnocchi SpicyPotato gnocchi, tom yum napoli, sour cream, crispy soft shell crab$34.50
- Creamy Crab Linguine SpicySpanner crab, chilli crab sauce$36.80
— Mains —
- 🍽️Tempura Fried Fish and Chips Beer-battered cod fillet, chips, side salad, tartare$33.20
- 🍽️Chicken Parmigiana Crumbed chicken breast, napoli sauce, mozzarella, chips$32.20
- Chicken Schnitzel Crumbed chicken breast, salad, honey-mustard buttermilk, ricotta salata$32.20
- 🍽️Wagyu Beef Rump Steak Wagyu rump cap 300g, garlic butter, chips$56.40
— Sides —
- 🍽️Crispy Calamari Fried calamari served with aioli$26.30
- 🍽️Duck Pancake Peking duck, shallots, cucumber, hoisin sauce$22.90
Sandwich
- 🍽️Truffle Mushroom Sandwich Mozzarella, truffle mushroom, sourdough$25.30
- 🍽️Pastrami Sandwich Pastrami, lettuce, tomato, pickle, Swiss cheese, honey mustard, focaccia$26.30
- 🍽️Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich Chicken schnitzel, tomato, napoli, guacamole, mozzarella, focaccia$26.30
- 🍽️Beef Burger with Chips Caramelised onion, lettuce, tomato, American cheese, pickle$29.80
Salad
- Superfood Salad Grilled salmon, super grains, baby spinach, artichoke, dried cranberry, pepitas$31.10
- 🍽️Classic Caesar Salad Marinated chicken breast, bacon, lettuce, croutons, boiled egg, parmesan$29.80
Sweet
- 🍽️Glider Pancake Creme fraiche, berries compote, maple syrup$25.20
- Thai Tea French Toast Thai tea sauce, yogurt cream cheese, Oreo crumbs, brioche$26.50
- Tiramisu French Toast Espresso, mascarpone, cocoa powder, brioche$26.50
- Matcha French Toast Matcha cream sauce, mascarpone, strawberry, brioche$26.50
Drinks
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️C O G lemon, cucumber, apple, mint$10.40
Coffee
- 🍽️ESP$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️PIC$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️MAC$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Latte$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Cap$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️FW$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Mocha$6.80· customisable
- 🍽️LB$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️RIS$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Dirty chai$7.50· customisable
- 🍽️Baby chino$2.90· customisable
- 🍽️Double ESP$6.30· customisable
- 🍽️Affogato$12.50· customisable
- 🍽️Ice mocha$8.60· customisable
- 🍽️COLD BREW$7.50· customisable
- 🍽️CoConut COLD BREW$8.10· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Coffee w Ice cream$10.40· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Chocolate$8.10· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Long Black$7.50· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Latte$8.10· customisable
- 🍽️Ice DirtyChai$10.20· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Chai$8.60· customisable
- 🍽️Strawberry Mocha Cacao$15.00· customisable
Beer
— Beer —
- 🍽️Corona$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Pure blonde$10.90
- 🍽️Jame aquire$10.90
- 🍽️Stone Wood$12.70
- 🍽️Singha$10.90
Cocktails
— Cocktails —
- 🍽️Mimosa$19.60
- 🍽️Aperol spritz$23.00
- 🍽️Espresso Matini$25.30
- 🍽️Margarita$25.30
- 🍽️Mojito$23.00
- 🍽️Lychee Mojito$25.30
- 🍽️Bloody Mary$21.90
- 🍽️Bee’s knees$21.90
- 🍽️Tom Collins$21.90
- 🍽️Long Island Ice Tea$25.30
- 🍽️Cucumber Hugo Spritz$23.00
- 🍽️Whishey Blush$23.00
- 🍽️Glider Whisky Sour$23.00
- 🍽️Violet Bloom$26.50
Frappe
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Mocha Frappe$12.70
- 🍽️Ice Coffee Frappe$12.70
- 🍽️Chocolate Frappe$12.70
- 🍽️Lychee mints Frappe$11.50
GG Cool Drinks
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Ice chai latte$9.80· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Chocolate$8.10· customisable
- 🍽️Lemon ice tea$9.80
- 🍽️Ice thai milk tea$10.40· customisable
- 🍽️Elderflower Breeze$9.80
- 🍽️Berry Villa$9.80
- 🍽️Lemon lime bitter lime cordial, angostura bitters and lemon$9.80
- 🍽️Hazelnut express Double shot espresso, hazelnut syrup, pruezza sparkling water and garnish with fresh orange$9.80
- 🍽️SALA SODA Red grenadine syrup, fresh lime juice, mint and purezza sparking water$9.80
- 🍽️Bloody Mary Sister$11.50
- 🍽️Butterfly pea flower$9.80
Hot Tea
— Tea —
- 🍽️EB$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Earl Gray tea$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Peppermint$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Lemonglass & ginger$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Sencha green tea$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Chamomile$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Thai tea$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Japan roasted rice green tea$5.80
- 🍽️Chai Tea$6.30· customisable
Iced Tea
— Tea —
- 🍽️Ice English BF$8.10
- 🍽️Ice Chamomile$8.10
- 🍽️Ice Earl Grey$8.10
- 🍽️Ice Peppermin$8.10
- 🍽️Ice Sencha Green tea$8.10
- 🍽️Ice Lemongrass & Ginger tea$8.10
- 🍽️Black Thai Ice milk tea$10.40
- 🍽️Ice Japanese Rossted rice tea$8.10
Juice
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Orange$10.90
- 🍽️Apple$10.90
- 🍽️Mix juices (Customise)$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Go Green Apple, Ginger, Cucumber, Kale, Celery$11.50
- 🍽️Alkalise Me lemon, cucumber, apple, mint$10.40
- 🍽️Callagen boost$12.70
Matcha
- Ice Matcha Latte$8.60· customisable
- Dirty matcha$9.80· customisable
- Matcha Energy Smoothie mango, orange juice, milk$16.00· customisable
- Ice Matcha green tea$8.10
- Matcha green tea$5.80
- Coconut milk matcha Frappe$15.00
- Ice Strawberry Matcha$13.20· customisable
- Matcha Latte$6.90· customisable
- Biscoff Matcha$13.20· customisable
- Coconut Cloud Matcha$13.20· customisable
- Banana Matcha Latte$13.20· customisable
- Milo Lover Matcha$13.20· customisable
Milkshakes
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Banana Milk shake$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️Chocolate Milk shake$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️Vanilla Milk shake$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️Strawberry Milk shake$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️Coffee Milk shake$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️Peanut butter protein shake$13.80· customisable
Mocktails
— Cocktails —
- 🍽️The Mescalino$17.30
- 🍽️Sammy Piquant Spritz$17.30
- 🍽️The Bitter Mexican$17.30
- 🍽️The Gattuso$17.30
- 🍽️Mocktail MOJITO$17.30
- 🍽️Mocktail LYCHEE Mojito$18.40
Signature Drink
- Pistachio Mont Brew$13.20· customisable
- Ice Thai Latte Coconut Foam$13.20· customisable
- Thai Tea Elephant$13.20· customisable
- Ice Aerocano$9.20· customisable
- Hot Aerocano$8.10· customisable
- Coconut Lemon Fizz$12.50· customisable
Smoothies
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Berry Squeeze Smoothie four berries mix, orange juice milk$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️Mango smoothies mango, orange juice, milk$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️I man avocado, banana, vanilla, milk$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Acai smoothies mango, orange juice, milk$14.40· customisable
- 🍽️Banana smoothies mango, orange juice, milk$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Mix berrie smoothie four berries mix, orange juice milk$11.50· customisable
- 🍽️Matcha (Oat) Energy Smoothie$15.50
Soft Drinks
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Water 500ml$4.00
- 🍽️Pruezza Sparkling Water$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Coke Zero$4.60
- 🍽️Coke$4.60
- 🍽️Lemonade$4.60
- 🍽️Gliger Beer$8.60
- 🍽️Red BLUE$5.20
Spirits
— Spirits —
- 🍽️Gin$12.50· customisable
- 🍽️Vodka$12.50· customisable
- 🍽️Rum$12.50· customisable
- 🍽️Tequila$12.50· customisable
- 🍽️Whisky$12.50· customisable
- 🍽️Bailay$12.50
Warm Elixirs
— Hot Drinks —
- 🍽️Sticky Chai latte$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Peanut butter Lattes$7.50· customisable
- 🍽️Hot Thai tea latte$5.80· customisable
- 🍽️Hot Chocolate$5.20· customisable
- 🍽️Turmeric L.$5.20· customisable
Wine
— Wine —
- 🍽️Prosecco glass$13.80
- 🍽️Prosecco bottle$51.80
- 🍽️Rose glass$15.00
- 🍽️Rose bottle$49.50
- 🍽️Sauvignon blanc glass$13.80
- 🍽️Sauvgnon blance (bottle)$47.20
- 🍽️Pinot gris glass$15.00
- 🍽️Pinot gris (bottle)$48.30
- 🍽️Chardonnay glass$15.00
- 🍽️Chardonnay (bottle)$48.30
- 🍽️Pinot noir glass$15.00
- 🍽️Pinot noir (bottle)$49.50
- 🍽️Shiraz glass$15.00
- 🍽️Shiraz (bottle)$51.80
- 🍽️B.Y.O $5$5.80
Dining in? Skip the wait — reserve a table.
Reserve a table →