
Glider GardenGlider Garden
Order online for pickup.
Glider Garden
Glider Garden
All prices include GST.
Pickup today, ASAP ·
Picked for you
Breakfast Plate 2 soft boiled eggs, whipped butter, berries compote, cheese, focaccia
$20.00
Beef Toast Wagyu beef, caramelised onion, chives, sourdough
$29.00
Creamy Avo Chilli & Eggs SpicyCreamy avocado yogurt, house-made chilli oil, 2 poached eggs, onion, focaccia
$24.90
Burrata & Prosciutto Toast Pesto cherry tomatoes, strawberry, prosciutto, melon
$25.00
🍽️
Toast On Your Way GFOWhite, soy-linseed or gluten-free sourdough with butter & jam
$8.90· customisable
Eggs On Toast GFO2 poached, scrambled or fried eggs, butter, sourdough toast
$16.90· customisable
🍽️
Bacon & Egg Roll GFOSesame bun, bacon, fried egg, tomato or BBQ sauce
$12.90· customisable
🍽️
Ham & Cheese Toasties Ham, American & cheddar, brioche, berries compote on the side
$19.00
Breakfast
— Eggs —
- Breakfast Plate 2 soft boiled eggs, whipped butter, berries compote, cheese, focaccia$20.00
- Creamy Avo Chilli & Eggs SpicyCreamy avocado yogurt, house-made chilli oil, 2 poached eggs, onion, focaccia$24.90
- Eggs On Toast GFO2 poached, scrambled or fried eggs, butter, sourdough toast$16.90· customisable
- 🍽️Bacon & Egg Roll GFOSesame bun, bacon, fried egg, tomato or BBQ sauce$12.90· customisable
- Prawns Omelette Prawn, French cream, sun-dried tomato, chives, sourdough, side salad$29.90
- 🍽️Cheese Omelette Mozzarella, parmesan, cheddar, sourdough, side salad$24.00
- 🍽️Spanner Crab Omelette Spanner crab, parmesan, chilli crab sauce, sourdough$29.90
- 🍽️Big Load Breakfast Fried eggs, avocado, baked bean, mushroom, bacon, chorizo, hash brown, grilled tomato, halloumi, sausage, focaccia$34.90· customisable
— Toasts —
- Beef Toast Wagyu beef, caramelised onion, chives, sourdough$29.00
- Burrata & Prosciutto Toast Pesto cherry tomatoes, strawberry, prosciutto, melon$25.00
- 🍽️Toast On Your Way GFOWhite, soy-linseed or gluten-free sourdough with butter & jam$8.90· customisable
- 🍽️Ham & Cheese Toasties Ham, American & cheddar, brioche, berries compote on the side$19.00
- Classic Avo Toast GFOSmashed avocado, olive oil, feta cheese$18.00· customisable
- 🍽️Avo Special GFOSmashed avocado, truffle oil, feta, honey, halloumi$21.00· customisable
- 🍽️Avo Salmon GFOSmoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese, dill, red onion, caper$25.00· customisable
- Avo Garden GFOSmashed avocado, feta, sesame, radish, tomato, poached egg, sourdough$21.00
- 🍽️Glider Avocado GFOPesto, avocado slice, poached egg, feta, sesame$22.00
— Bowls —
- 🍽️Acai Bowl DFAcai sorbet, bircher muesli, fresh berries, seasonal fruit, coconut, pistachio$19.90
- 🍽️Dairy Free Bircher Muesli DFHoney-spiced granola soaked in oat milk & orange juice, coconut yogurt, banana, berries, seasonal fruit, coconut, honey, pistachio$19.90
- 🍽️Honey Spiced Granola DFDairy-free coconut yogurt, banana, berries, seasonal fruit, coconut, pistachio, honey$19.90
Brunch
— Eggs & toast —
- 🍽️Egg Benedict GFOSauteed spinach, smoked paprika, eggs and hollandaise on sourdough, with bacon, salmon or mushroom$23.90· customisable
- Mushroom Height VOGarlic butter mushrooms, kale, green goddess sauce, fried sweet potato, cream cheese, truffle oil, sourdough$23.90
- 🍽️Duck Toast Asian-style BBQ duck, shallot, house hoisin, cucumber, pickle, mozzarella$25.00
- 🍽️Halloumi Lover Halloumi, 2 poached eggs, tomato chutney, Italian glaze, pesto sourdough$26.00
- Smoked Salmon on Toast Smoked salmon, cream cheese, cucumber, brioche$27.00
- 🍽️Chilli Scrambled SpicyScrambled egg, chilli oil, onion, chilli pickle, sourdough$22.90
— Plates —
- 🍽️Zucchini & Corn Fritters Smashed avocado, poached egg, dill cream cheese$27.00
- 🍽️Grilled Lamb Chops Marinated lamb chops, sour cream, side salad$30.00
- 🍽️Chorizo Shakshuka Spicy2 eggs, chorizo, sour cream, butter, served with sourdough$25.00
- 🍽️Steak & Egg Wagyu beef rump steak 200g, jus, 2 fried eggs, sourdough$32.00
- 🍽️Glider Landing Fluffy croissant, soft shell crab, scrambled eggs, sauteed kale, chilli crab sauce$29.90
- 🍽️Grilled Pork Belly & Egg Pork belly, scrambled egg, sourdough, side salad$27.00
- Garlic Butter Prawns King prawns, garlic, butter, chives, sourdough$32.00
— Bowls —
- Wagyu Beef Poke Bowl Grilled wagyu beef, rice, onsen egg, pickled onion, seaweed, shichimi$29.90
- Grilled Salmon Poke Bowl Grilled salmon, garlic miso sauce, rice, pickled onion, seaweed, edamame$29.90
All Day Special
— Pasta —
- Creamy Pesto Pasta Ricotta pesto, crispy prosciutto, burrata$29.90
- Truffle Mushroom Pasta Fettuccine, truffle paste, mushroom, soft boiled egg, parmesan$29.90
- Prawns Fettuccine SpicyPrawns, chilli, garlic, white wine cream, bisque, parmesan$31.00
- Tomyum Napoli Gnocchi SpicyPotato gnocchi, tom yum napoli, sour cream, crispy soft shell crab$30.00
- Creamy Crab Linguine SpicySpanner crab, chilli crab sauce$32.00
— Mains —
- 🍽️Tempura Fried Fish and Chips Beer-battered cod fillet, chips, side salad, tartare$28.90
- 🍽️Chicken Parmigiana Crumbed chicken breast, napoli sauce, mozzarella, chips$28.00
- Chicken Schnitzel Crumbed chicken breast, salad, honey-mustard buttermilk, ricotta salata$28.00
- 🍽️Wagyu Beef Rump Steak Wagyu rump cap 300g, garlic butter, chips$49.00
— Sides —
- 🍽️Crispy Calamari Fried calamari served with aioli$22.90
- 🍽️Duck Pancake Peking duck, shallots, cucumber, hoisin sauce$19.90
Sandwich
- 🍽️Truffle Mushroom Sandwich Mozzarella, truffle mushroom, sourdough$22.00
- 🍽️Pastrami Sandwich Pastrami, lettuce, tomato, pickle, Swiss cheese, honey mustard, focaccia$22.90
- 🍽️Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich Chicken schnitzel, tomato, napoli, guacamole, mozzarella, focaccia$22.90
- 🍽️Beef Burger with Chips Caramelised onion, lettuce, tomato, American cheese, pickle$25.90
Salad
- Superfood Salad Grilled salmon, super grains, baby spinach, artichoke, dried cranberry, pepitas$27.00
- 🍽️Classic Caesar Salad Marinated chicken breast, bacon, lettuce, croutons, boiled egg, parmesan$25.90
Sweet
- 🍽️Glider Pancake Creme fraiche, berries compote, maple syrup$21.90
- Thai Tea French Toast Thai tea sauce, yogurt cream cheese, Oreo crumbs, brioche$23.00
- Tiramisu French Toast Espresso, mascarpone, cocoa powder, brioche$23.00
- Matcha French Toast Matcha cream sauce, mascarpone, strawberry, brioche$23.00
Drinks
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️C O G lemon, cucumber, apple, mint$9.00
Coffee
- 🍽️ESP$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️PIC$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️MAC$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Latte$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Cap$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️FW$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Mocha$5.90· customisable
- 🍽️LB$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️RIS$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Dirty chai$6.50· customisable
- 🍽️Baby chino$2.50· customisable
- 🍽️Double ESP$5.50· customisable
- 🍽️Affogato$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Ice mocha$7.50· customisable
- 🍽️COLD BREW$6.50· customisable
- 🍽️CoConut COLD BREW$7.00· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Coffee w Ice cream$9.00· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Chocolate$7.00· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Long Black$6.50· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Latte$7.00· customisable
- 🍽️Ice DirtyChai$8.90· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Chai$7.50· customisable
- 🍽️Strawberry Mocha Cacao$13.00· customisable
Beer
— Beer —
- 🍽️Corona$9.50· customisable
- 🍽️Pure blonde$9.50
- 🍽️Jame aquire$9.50
- 🍽️Stone Wood$11.00
- 🍽️Singha$9.50
Cocktails
— Cocktails —
- 🍽️Mimosa$17.00
- 🍽️Aperol spritz$20.00
- 🍽️Espresso Matini$22.00
- 🍽️Margarita$22.00
- 🍽️Mojito$20.00
- 🍽️Lychee Mojito$22.00
- 🍽️Bloody Mary$19.00
- 🍽️Bee’s knees$19.00
- 🍽️Tom Collins$19.00
- 🍽️Long Island Ice Tea$22.00
- 🍽️Cucumber Hugo Spritz$20.00
- 🍽️Whishey Blush$20.00
- 🍽️Glider Whisky Sour$20.00
- 🍽️Violet Bloom$23.00
Frappe
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Mocha Frappe$11.00
- 🍽️Ice Coffee Frappe$11.00
- 🍽️Chocolate Frappe$11.00
- 🍽️Lychee mints Frappe$10.00
GG Cool Drinks
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Ice chai latte$8.50· customisable
- 🍽️Ice Chocolate$7.00· customisable
- 🍽️Lemon ice tea$8.50
- 🍽️Ice thai milk tea$9.00· customisable
- 🍽️Elderflower Breeze$8.50
- 🍽️Berry Villa$8.50
- 🍽️Lemon lime bitter lime cordial, angostura bitters and lemon$8.50
- 🍽️Hazelnut express Double shot espresso, hazelnut syrup, pruezza sparkling water and garnish with fresh orange$8.50
- 🍽️SALA SODA Red grenadine syrup, fresh lime juice, mint and purezza sparking water$8.50
- 🍽️Bloody Mary Sister$10.00
- 🍽️Butterfly pea flower$8.50
Hot Tea
— Tea —
- 🍽️EB$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Earl Gray tea$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Peppermint$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Lemonglass & ginger$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Sencha green tea$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Chamomile$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Thai tea$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Japan roasted rice green tea$5.00
- 🍽️Chai Tea$5.50· customisable
Iced Tea
— Tea —
- 🍽️Ice English BF$7.00
- 🍽️Ice Chamomile$7.00
- 🍽️Ice Earl Grey$7.00
- 🍽️Ice Peppermin$7.00
- 🍽️Ice Sencha Green tea$7.00
- 🍽️Ice Lemongrass & Ginger tea$7.00
- 🍽️Black Thai Ice milk tea$9.00
- 🍽️Ice Japanese Rossted rice tea$7.00
Juice
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Orange$9.50
- 🍽️Apple$9.50
- 🍽️Mix juices (Customise)$9.50· customisable
- 🍽️Go Green Apple, Ginger, Cucumber, Kale, Celery$10.00
- 🍽️Alkalise Me lemon, cucumber, apple, mint$9.00
- 🍽️Callagen boost$11.00
Matcha
- Ice Matcha Latte$7.50· customisable
- Dirty matcha$8.50· customisable
- Matcha Energy Smoothie mango, orange juice, milk$13.90· customisable
- Ice Matcha green tea$7.00
- Matcha green tea$5.00
- Coconut milk matcha Frappe$13.00
- Ice Strawberry Matcha$11.50· customisable
- Matcha Latte$6.00· customisable
- Biscoff Matcha$11.50· customisable
- Coconut Cloud Matcha$11.50· customisable
- Banana Matcha Latte$11.50· customisable
- Milo Lover Matcha$11.50· customisable
Milkshakes
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Banana Milk shake$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️Chocolate Milk shake$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️Vanilla Milk shake$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️Strawberry Milk shake$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️Coffee Milk shake$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️Peanut butter protein shake$12.00· customisable
Mocktails
— Cocktails —
- 🍽️The Mescalino$15.00
- 🍽️Sammy Piquant Spritz$15.00
- 🍽️The Bitter Mexican$15.00
- 🍽️The Gattuso$15.00
- 🍽️Mocktail MOJITO$15.00
- 🍽️Mocktail LYCHEE Mojito$16.00
Signature Drink
- Pistachio Mont Brew$11.50· customisable
- Ice Thai Latte Coconut Foam$11.50· customisable
- Thai Tea Elephant$11.50· customisable
- Ice Aerocano$8.00· customisable
- Hot Aerocano$7.00· customisable
- Coconut Lemon Fizz$10.90· customisable
Smoothies
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Berry Squeeze Smoothie four berries mix, orange juice milk$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️Mango smoothies mango, orange juice, milk$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️I man avocado, banana, vanilla, milk$9.50· customisable
- 🍽️Acai smoothies mango, orange juice, milk$12.50· customisable
- 🍽️Banana smoothies mango, orange juice, milk$9.50· customisable
- 🍽️Mix berrie smoothie four berries mix, orange juice milk$10.00· customisable
- 🍽️Matcha (Oat) Energy Smoothie$13.50
Soft Drinks
— Cold Drinks —
- 🍽️Water 500ml$3.50
- 🍽️Pruezza Sparkling Water$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Coke Zero$4.00
- 🍽️Coke$4.00
- 🍽️Lemonade$4.00
- 🍽️Gliger Beer$7.50
- 🍽️Red BLUE$4.50
Spirits
— Spirits —
- 🍽️Gin$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Vodka$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Rum$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Tequila$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Whisky$10.90· customisable
- 🍽️Bailay$10.90
Warm Elixirs
— Hot Drinks —
- 🍽️Sticky Chai latte$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Peanut butter Lattes$6.50· customisable
- 🍽️Hot Thai tea latte$5.00· customisable
- 🍽️Hot Chocolate$4.50· customisable
- 🍽️Turmeric L.$4.50· customisable
Wine
— Wine —
- 🍽️Prosecco glass$12.00
- 🍽️Prosecco bottle$45.00
- 🍽️Rose glass$13.00
- 🍽️Rose bottle$43.00
- 🍽️Sauvignon blanc glass$12.00
- 🍽️Sauvgnon blance (bottle)$41.00
- 🍽️Pinot gris glass$13.00
- 🍽️Pinot gris (bottle)$42.00
- 🍽️Chardonnay glass$13.00
- 🍽️Chardonnay (bottle)$42.00
- 🍽️Pinot noir glass$13.00
- 🍽️Pinot noir (bottle)$43.00
- 🍽️Shiraz glass$13.00
- 🍽️Shiraz (bottle)$45.00
- 🍽️B.Y.O $5$5.00
Dining in? Skip the wait — reserve a table.
Reserve a table →